502 E Robinson St Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $42,461 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Robinson St, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $115,115, approximately $171 per square foot. 502 E Robinson St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Woodland Park Magnet, Greenville Park Leadership Academy, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $1,948 | $378 | $1,570 |
| 2024 | $161 | $1,948 | $378 | $1,570 |
| 2023 | $160 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2022 | $160 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2021 | $207 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2020 | $201 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2019 | $200 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2018 | $201 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2017 | $201 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2016 | $201 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2015 | $161 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
| 2014 | $153 | $1,919 | $350 | $1,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map