J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Hamilton
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $143,000
Looking to buy your first home, downsizing, or looking for a rental investment property? Look no further. Check out this cute 2 bed 1 bath home that consist of a little over 1000sqft of living space sitting on a corner lot. Cozy living room with fireplace that will heat the entire house, with built-in shelving. Appliances included, including washer and dryer. Great size yard with above ground pool included, and 1 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Hamilton
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Listed on: 01/20/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Lew
Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andolz Alfonso Ignacio | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Boller Jessica L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boller Jessica L | $51,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $100,000 | -11.5% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | For Sale | $113,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $107,600 | $19,100 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $424 | $95,000 | $19,100 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $342 | $83,700 | $19,100 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $256 | $71,000 | $19,100 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $256 | $61,400 | $18,600 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $221 | $59,700 | $18,600 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $199 | $53,900 | $18,600 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $165 | $51,100 | $18,600 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $107 | $37,600 | $15,000 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $103 | $37,600 | $15,000 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $118 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | $123 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Hamilton
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Lew
Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21834533
APN: 16-05-03-330-005.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.