502 Elgin Rd Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $191,590 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,049
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Elgin Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $360,148, approximately $118 per square foot. 502 Elgin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $20,696 | $849 | $19,847 |
| 2024 | $451 | $20,093 | $849 | $19,244 |
| 2023 | $451 | $19,508 | $849 | $18,659 |
| 2022 | $419 | $18,940 | $849 | $18,091 |
| 2021 | $404 | $18,389 | $849 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $393 | $17,853 | $849 | $17,004 |
| 2019 | $391 | $17,333 | $849 | $16,484 |
| 2018 | $376 | $16,829 | $849 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $361 | $16,338 | $874 | $15,464 |
| 2015 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map