Seller's Agent in 2023
Darcie Carlton
Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group
(479) 644-4505
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $260,000
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom ranch-style home that has updates that include new countertops and tile backsplash in kitchen. With a new roof (2022), HVAC system (2021), appliances, and more, this property offers prime location next to Elmdale School and shopping.
Key Features:
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 1 full, 1 half
Garage: 2-car attached
Inside:
Fresh paint throughout.
Brand-new kitchen appliances.
Updated bathrooms with contemporary finishes.
Energy-efficient HVAC system installed in 2021.
New washer and dryer for added convenience.
Exterior:
Well-maintained with a new architectural shingled roof and gutters (2022).
Spacious backyard for outdoor enjoyment.
Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready home with updated amenities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group License #SA00094603 Listed on: 09/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colunga Eduardo Ramirez | $238,000 | Best Title | |
| Pruitt Jonathan C | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Schiedow Connie | $67,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Randell W | $5,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Randell W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Doris | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Doris | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Walter E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colunga Eduardo Ramirez | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruitt Jonathan C | $96,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $238,000 | -2.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $40,930 | $14,000 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $40,930 | $14,000 | $26,930 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $40,930 | $14,000 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $27,400 | $7,000 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $27,400 | $7,000 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $999 | $27,400 | $7,000 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $909 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $909 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $900 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $900 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $900 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $953 | $18,260 | $6,000 | $12,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darcie Carlton
Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group
(479) 644-4505
32 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ligia Martinez
Fathom Realty
(479) 381-0550
38 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1255849
APN: 815-21788-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.