502 Exchange St Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $137,719 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Exchange St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $159,930, approximately $105 per square foot. 502 Exchange St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Y And T Llc
Bought by
Chunn Corey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chunn Corey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $11,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $11,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $10,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $10,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $10,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $10,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $9,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $9,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $9,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,967 | $0 | $0 |