NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,872 - $494,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,540 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,983 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Open to Family Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2025

Very comfortable floor plan with spacious living and dining ~ Cozy kitchen that opens to the living and dining room ~ The living room features a fireplace ~ Garage Plus extra spacious Driveway allows for easy Parking ~ No Neighbors immediately behind in Back for Privacy! ~ Wood looking laminate throughout the house ~ Excellent location near IH35 and close to shopping and employers

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Coco Vargas

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 5128019788 License #0527950 Listed on: 10/19/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 14,854 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,550
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for insurance, taxes
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20140000030017
  • Tax Block E

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Briarwood Sec 03 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Hecht Real Estate Group

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $400
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Small pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Taxes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs)
  • Available Date: 2024-10-16
  • App Deposit Payable To: Management Company
  • App Fee Payable To: Management 360V
  • Application Fee: 65
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: See Remarks
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 350
  • Pet Deposit: 400
  • Online App Instructions: https://managementv3602.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new/apply
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://managementv3602.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new/apply
  • App Delivery To: https://managementv3602.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new/apply

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: 35 N, Exit 261A, LT Williams(2338),Rt Briarwood, Rt Rocky Hollow, Lt Hedgewood
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2540
  • Attribution Contact: 5128019788
  • Attribution Contact: 5128019788
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.10
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.61
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.10
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.61
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Hecht Real Estate Group

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frost
  • High School: East View
  • Middle/Junior School: Douglas Benold
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt
  • Parcel Number: 20140000030017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.341
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14853.96
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood Sec 03

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2540

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-801-9788

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Jeter Mark
Bought by
Jeter Mark Alexander and Quintana-Jeter Silvia E
Current Estimated Value
$441,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,690
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2016
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
List Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$167,700
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2012
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
List Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.54%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Truong Estella T
Bought by
St Thereses Place Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Lovett Kyle E and Lovett Wikitoria M
Bought by
Truong Estella T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Rick
Bought by
Lovett Kyle E and Lovett Wikitorla M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jeter Mark Alexander -- None Listed On Document
Jeter Mark Alexander -- Independence Title
Heryford Leslie N -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
St Thereses Place Llc -- None Available
Truong Estella T -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Lovett Kyle E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Jeter Mark Alexander $237,690
Previous Owner Jeter Mark Alexander $167,700
Previous Owner Heryford Leslie N $101,250
Previous Owner Truong Estella T $111,000
Previous Owner Lovett Kyle E $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
10/19/2024 10/19/24 For Rent $1,550 +14.8% --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/02/2016 10/02/16 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2016 08/17/16 For Sale $220,000 +51.7% $87 / Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 For Sale $145,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,567 $403,369 $80,000 $323,369
2024 $7,567 $415,948 $80,000 $335,948
2023 $7,436 $413,534 $82,000 $331,534
2022 $8,361 $425,870 $82,000 $343,870
2021 $7,047 $322,700 $59,000 $263,700
2020 $6,102 $275,136 $51,435 $223,701
2019 $6,661 $291,128 $49,200 $241,928
2018 $6,050 $264,409 $43,335 $221,074
2017 $5,490 $237,717 $40,500 $197,217
2016 $4,979 $193,784 $40,500 $153,284
2015 $3,901 $175,164 $32,600 $142,564
2014 $3,901 $168,266 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9190388

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R041208

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.