S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon Rangel
Signature Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $188,604
Charming home surrounded by beautiful mature oak trees. Original wood floors in front part of home. Bonus room added - could be used as a bedroom or second living room. Great fixer upper, starter home or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shannon Rangel
Signature Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Eileen Woolsey
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morphew Malachi L | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morphew Malachi L | $58,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $74,950 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $127,787 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $116,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $105,609 | $46,570 | $87,460 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $123,440 | $46,570 | $76,870 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $87,280 | $20,190 | $67,090 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $76,040 | $20,190 | $55,850 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $73,410 | $20,190 | $53,220 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $64,950 | $10,000 | $54,950 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $64,950 | $10,000 | $54,950 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $68,750 | $10,000 | $58,750 |
| 2015 | $612 | $50,910 | $10,000 | $40,910 |
| 2014 | $612 | $50,910 | $10,000 | $40,910 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon Rangel
Signature Realty, LLC
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eileen Woolsey
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1371864
APN: 15248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.