603 Monticello Cir Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Monticello Cir, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $164,665, approximately $190 per square foot. 603 Monticello Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $120,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $24 | $109,581 | $47,300 | $96,320 |
| 2023 | $952 | $99,619 | $44,210 | $96,320 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $128,790 | $44,210 | $84,580 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $82,330 | $17,000 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $74,930 | $17,000 | $57,930 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $72,200 | $17,000 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $70,200 | $15,000 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $70,200 | $15,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $70,190 | $15,000 | $55,190 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $58,840 | $15,000 | $43,840 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $58,840 | $15,000 | $43,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map