502 Interlude Ln Unit I106 Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Interlude Ln Unit I106, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $291,381, approximately $152 per square foot. 502 Interlude Ln Unit I106 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wetherbee Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pena Giampolo and Miranda Ileana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,885
Outstanding Balance
$116,054
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,327
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Giampolo | $199,000 | Commerce Title & Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Giampolo | $191,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,702 | $318,000 | -- | $318,000 |
| 2025 | $4,702 | $318,000 | -- | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $267,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $287,300 | $57,460 | $229,840 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $229,800 | $45,960 | $183,840 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $229,800 | $45,960 | $183,840 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $229,800 | $45,960 | $183,840 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $201,100 | $40,220 | $160,880 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $153,200 | $30,640 | $122,560 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $122,600 | $24,520 | $98,080 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $111,500 | $22,300 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map