502 Jackson Ave SW Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Jackson Ave SW, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $246,866, approximately $186 per square foot. 502 Jackson Ave SW is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School, Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Prasnicki Roger J and Prasnicki Rosalin L
Bought by
Polman Kyle and Callander Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,171
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polman Kyle | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polman Kyle | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $261,100 | $20,100 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $249,700 | $20,100 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $239,700 | $10,100 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $216,100 | $10,100 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $180,000 | $10,100 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $177,700 | $10,100 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $166,000 | $10,100 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $153,300 | $10,100 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $189 | $143,200 | $10,100 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $124,362 | $9,898 | $114,464 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map