502 Jon St Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Jon St, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $159,500, approximately $101 per square foot. 502 Jon St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Fogarty Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $7,911 | $1,657 | $6,254 |
| 2024 | $629 | $7,682 | $1,609 | $6,073 |
| 2023 | $629 | $7,458 | $1,570 | $5,888 |
| 2022 | $575 | $7,240 | $1,515 | $5,725 |
| 2021 | $559 | $7,029 | $1,462 | $5,567 |
| 2020 | $541 | $6,825 | $1,411 | $5,414 |
| 2019 | $531 | $6,626 | $1,212 | $5,414 |
| 2018 | $498 | $6,433 | $1,019 | $5,414 |
| 2017 | $473 | $6,246 | $577 | $5,669 |
| 2016 | $462 | $6,064 | $330 | $5,734 |
| 2014 | $421 | $6,517 | $330 | $6,187 |
| 2013 | $511 | $7,109 | $360 | $6,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map