502 Loomis St Garden Plain, KS 67050
Estimated Value: $136,548 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Loomis St, Garden Plain, KS 67050 and is currently estimated at $151,274, approximately $137 per square foot. 502 Loomis St is a home with nearby schools including Garden Plain Elementary School and Garden Plain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Littlebuzzard Renal Company Llc
Bought by
Bevan Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Judith C | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bevan Judith C | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $12,708 | $4,669 | $8,039 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $11,167 | $3,623 | $7,544 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $10,201 | $3,427 | $6,774 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $9,442 | $3,048 | $6,394 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $9,172 | $3,048 | $6,124 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $9,171 | $3,565 | $5,606 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $8,027 | $2,001 | $6,026 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map