Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Olson
Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC
(563) 379-7167
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $151,000
This home is located at 502 Main St, Garnavillo, IA 52049 since 20 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $119,664, approximately $155 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 502 Main St is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Clayton Ridge Elementary School, Clayton Ridge Middle School, and Clayton Ridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkle Jared Lee | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandt Joseph | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $45,000 | -24.9% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $69,852 | $46,086 | $23,766 |
| 2024 | $560 | $47,100 | $27,251 | $19,849 |
| 2023 | $572 | $47,100 | $27,251 | $19,849 |
| 2022 | $544 | $41,355 | $24,774 | $16,581 |
| 2021 | $544 | $40,868 | $24,287 | $16,581 |
| 2020 | $480 | $34,306 | $19,430 | $14,876 |
| 2019 | $478 | $34,306 | $19,430 | $14,876 |
| 2018 | $470 | $33,562 | $19,430 | $14,132 |
| 2017 | $454 | $33,562 | $19,430 | $14,132 |
| 2015 | $144 | $9,046 | $1,336 | $7,710 |
| 2014 | $142 | $9,046 | $1,336 | $7,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Olson
Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC
(563) 379-7167
140 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR142188
APN: 22-23-01-161-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.