502 Maple Dr Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Maple Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $216,069, approximately $149 per square foot. 502 Maple Dr is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Elsbecker James
Bought by
City Of Owatonna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Owatonna | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $209,700 | $34,500 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $182,700 | $33,500 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $161,900 | $29,800 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $152,000 | $28,400 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $130,536 | $27,832 | $102,704 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $122,402 | $27,832 | $94,570 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $120,736 | $27,832 | $92,904 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $113,974 | $24,598 | $89,376 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $90,454 | $17,052 | $73,402 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $86,534 | $17,052 | $69,482 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map