502 Masters Dr Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $65,023 - $130,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Masters Dr, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $104,006, approximately $117 per square foot. 502 Masters Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Varennes Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Palomo Moreno
Bought by
Alvarez Isai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Latina Towing & Services Llc
Bought by
Moreno Elmer Omar Palomo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Peeples Daniel T
Bought by
Latina Towing & Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Isai | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Elmer Omar Palomo | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latina Towing & Services Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |