502 Merrick St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Merrick St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $232,464, approximately $123 per square foot. 502 Merrick St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Headlands Asset Mgmt Fund
Bought by
Wireman Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp
Bought by
Headlands Asset Management Fund Iii Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Independent Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Vanvleck Gary
Bought by
Independent Mortgage Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wireman Cindy | $53,500 | -- | |
| Headlands Asset Management Fund Iii Seri | -- | None Available | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp | $7,155 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Independent Mortgage Company | $39,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $82,900 | $15,600 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $16 | $82,900 | $15,600 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $62,500 | $14,100 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $62,500 | $14,100 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $51,600 | $11,100 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $51,600 | $11,100 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,900 | $10,100 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $42,400 | $8,500 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $42,400 | $8,500 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $33,300 | $3,800 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map