502 N 26th St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,214 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 N 26th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $128,804, approximately $107 per square foot. 502 N 26th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Smith Robyn Ann
Bought by
Smith Hilary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hilary L | -- | St Joseph Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $10,860 | $1,900 | $8,960 |
| 2024 | $734 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $734 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $677 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $680 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $676 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $653 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $590 | $10,230 | $1,900 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $584 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map