NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 N 35th St Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,435 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2021

Last sale price $215,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,685 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Don't miss out on the opportunity to invest in a great home at a fantastic price. Whether you need a family home, a starter home, a rental or investment property, this home can be whatever you want it to be. In the heart of Rogers, minutes from I-49, this is a prime location. Close to trails, parks, schools, restaurants, shopping and more. Home is situated on 1/3 acre corner lot so the backyard is massive and has tons of potential. Has new paint and flooring and newer furnace and water heater, fascia, soffit and more. Sellers will be selling this property AS IS. Come check it out and write your offers now.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natasha Yarbrough

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers License #EB00074864 Listed on: 12/07/2021

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Sanders

Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville License #SA00088710

Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47

Community Details

Recreation

  • Park
  • Trails

Additional Features

  • Sundance Acres Ph 4 Rogers Subdivision
  • Shops

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,224

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Sundance Acres Ph 4 Rogers
  • Directions: From I-49, take exit 85, go east on Walnut St, left at the stoplight onto 34th, left onto Beechwood, home will be on the right on the corner of 35th and Beechwood
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1435.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near State Park, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Trails/Paths

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1224.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Radar Se2 Llc
Bought by
Radar Se2 New Llc
Current Estimated Value
$284,225

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2021
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Pearson Ronald L and Pearson Kimberly S
Bought by
Radar Se2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Natasha Yarbrough
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Sanders
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
8.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Pearson Kimberly S and Pearson Ronald L
Bought by
Pearson Ronald L and Pearson Kimberly S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Dankovits Melissa K Bridges
Bought by
Pearson Kimberly S and Pearson Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Bought by
Bridges

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1986
Bought by
Bridges and Bridges Vanhook

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1985
Bought by
Bridges

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Radar Se2 New Llc -- --
Radar Se2 Llc $215,000 Waco Title
Pearson Ronald L -- Waco Title
Pearson Kimberly S -- Waco Title Company
Bridges $56,000 --
Bridges -- --
Bridges $51,000 --
Rogers Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Radar Se2 Llc $8,000,000
Previous Owner Pearson Kimberly S $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Sold $215,000 +8.0% $150 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $199,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $49,122 $19,000 $30,122
2024 $1,802 $49,122 $19,000 $30,122
2023 $1,638 $30,960 $9,000 $21,960
2022 $1,471 $30,960 $9,000 $21,960
2021 $1,345 $30,960 $9,000 $21,960
2020 $1,224 $22,290 $3,200 $19,090
2019 $1,224 $22,290 $3,200 $19,090
2018 $874 $22,290 $3,200 $19,090
2017 $754 $22,290 $3,200 $19,090
2016 $754 $22,290 $3,200 $19,090
2015 $1,072 $20,270 $4,000 $16,270
2014 $722 $20,270 $4,000 $16,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1204605

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02-08006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.