502 N 38th St Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $758,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,542
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 N 38th St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $676,849, approximately $122 per square foot. 502 N 38th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gifford Park Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Maxwell Charles F and Maxwell Mary M
Bought by
Milleris Paul C and Behlers Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milleris Paul C | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milleris Paul C | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $624,800 | $48,800 | $576,000 |
| 2024 | $14,769 | $822,000 | $50,000 | $772,000 |
| 2023 | $14,769 | $700,000 | $50,000 | $650,000 |
| 2022 | $14,942 | $700,000 | $50,000 | $650,000 |
| 2021 | $14,217 | $671,700 | $48,800 | $622,900 |
| 2020 | $14,772 | $690,000 | $25,000 | $665,000 |
| 2019 | $14,142 | $658,600 | $11,700 | $646,900 |
| 2018 | $9,463 | $440,100 | $11,700 | $428,400 |
| 2017 | $9,510 | $440,100 | $11,700 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $9,444 | $440,100 | $11,700 | $428,400 |
| 2015 | $9,317 | $440,100 | $11,700 | $428,400 |
| 2014 | $9,317 | $440,100 | $11,700 | $428,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map