NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $146,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2023

Last sale price $50,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $718 / mo

169 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Completely vacant! Ready for renovation! One unit is gutted and ready to rehab! Bring your cash offers! Property being sold "as is." Motivated Sellers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Yao

Listing by Realmart Realty LLC License #10491203908 Listed on: 10/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-015-000-0009-009-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: On Park St between Highland St and Hier Ave
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-015-000-0009-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Bd Asset Co 1 Llc
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-60%
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$114,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2021
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Tailgate Partners Llc
Bought by
Bd Asset Co 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jonathan LaSala
Acropolis Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan LaSala
Acropolis Realty Group LLC
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-18.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.45%
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Martin Peter
Bought by
Tailgate Partners Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Lone Star Mohawk Ltd
Bought by
Martin Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Pallotta Peter
Bought by
Lone Star Mohawk Lot 1

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asmani Shabani $50,000 None Available
Asmani Shabani $50,000 None Available
Bd Asset Co 1 Llc $130,000 None Available
Bd Asset Co 1 Llc $130,000 None Available
Tailgate Partners Llc $387,700 None Available
Tailgate Partners Llc $387,700 None Available
Tailgate Partners Llc $387,700 None Available
Martin Peter $72,000 --
Martin Peter $72,000 --
Lone Star Mohawk Lot 1 $22,500 David Kimpel
Lone Star Mohawk Lot 1 $22,500 David Kimpel
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bd Asset Co 1 Llc $199,600
Previous Owner Tailgate Partners Llc $362,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $50,000 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $50,000 -33.3% $21 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $75,000 -24.2% $32 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $99,000 -20.8% $42 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $125,000 +92.3% $53 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold $65,000 -18.8% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $80,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,277 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2024 $1,220 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2023 $1,231 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2022 $1,260 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2021 $1,260 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2020 $1,293 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2019 $1,285 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2018 $1,285 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2017 $1,230 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2016 $1,245 $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2015 -- $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
2014 -- $50,000 $9,100 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1437608

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-015-000-0009-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.