502 Partridge Ct Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $425,068 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Partridge Ct, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $433,267. 502 Partridge Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2018
Sold by
Touchett Josephine A
Bought by
Werra Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Ernser Donna
Bought by
Touchett John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Ernser Donna
Bought by
Ernser Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werra Yvonne | $196,800 | None Available | |
| Touchett Josephine A | -- | None Available | |
| John Touchett Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Touchett John | $190,000 | National Title & Closing Ser | |
| Ernser Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,759 | $339,300 | $81,000 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $270,600 | $72,500 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $270,600 | $72,500 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $253,200 | $67,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $253,200 | $67,000 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $253,200 | $67,000 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $239,500 | $67,000 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $239,500 | $67,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $196,800 | $53,000 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $196,800 | $53,000 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $196,800 | $53,000 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $3,727 | $190,000 | $53,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map