502 Red Tail Way Lancaster, MA 01523
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Red Tail Way, Lancaster, MA 01523 and is currently estimated at $542,495, approximately $323 per square foot. 502 Red Tail Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary Rowlandson Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Blue Heron Pond Llc
Bought by
Doherty John W and Doherty Rita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty John W | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $444,500 | $0 | $444,500 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $389,700 | $0 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $348,200 | $0 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $340,400 | $0 | $340,400 |
| 2021 | $6,655 | $333,100 | $0 | $333,100 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $311,200 | $0 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $336,500 | $0 | $336,500 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $313,200 | $0 | $313,200 |
| 2016 | $6,029 | $308,400 | $0 | $308,400 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $302,000 | $0 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $298,700 | $0 | $298,700 |