502 Reserve Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $547,299
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Reserve Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $493,325, approximately $169 per square foot. 502 Reserve Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Grieble Michael and Sorge James
Bought by
Sorge James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Grieble Michael
Bought by
Sorge James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorge James | -- | None Available | |
| Sorge James | -- | None Available | |
| Sorge James | -- | None Available | |
| Sorge James | -- | None Available | |
| Sorge James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $116,900 | $21,400 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $10,590 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $10,341 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $10,290 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $9,977 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $9,404 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,700 | $21,400 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map