Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Peterson
RE/MAX
(815) 973-2180
50 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $196,000
SWEET! 3 bedroom ranch style home with just what you have been looking for! Nice kitchen with room to move around, plenty of counter tops and open to the large dining area. The main floor bathroom was completely remodeled. The hard surface flooring is all redone. The basement is finished with a family room, kitchenette and a full bathroom. 1/2 bath is accessible from the primary bedroom! Recent updates and replacements include roof, siding, first floor bathroom, water heater, front door, flooring in main parts of the house. Windows are double panes. Enter the house from the new front door or from the breezeway into the kitchen. Schools are a mere 6 blocks away! Welcome to the neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Rock Valley License #475177530 Listed on: 06/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendenning Jared M | $180,000 | Ko | |
| Watters Laura B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glendenning Jared M | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watters Laura B | $99,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $184,000 | +2.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $59,684 | $7,491 | $52,193 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $49,516 | $6,985 | $42,531 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $44,583 | $6,502 | $38,081 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $41,265 | $6,018 | $35,247 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $38,504 | $5,615 | $32,889 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $36,797 | $5,366 | $31,431 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $36,614 | $5,339 | $31,275 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $35,037 | $5,109 | $29,928 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $35,037 | $5,109 | $29,928 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $33,810 | $4,930 | $28,880 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $35,000 | $5,104 | $29,896 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $38,350 | $5,104 | $33,246 |
| 2013 | $3,207 | $40,258 | $5,358 | $34,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Peterson
RE/MAX
(815) 973-2180
50 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matthew Bouback
Re/Max of Rock Valley
(815) 505-5827
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12093774
APN: 16-03-305-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.