502 S 6th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $196,719 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S 6th St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $234,430, approximately $157 per square foot. 502 S 6th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Moss Brian and Moss Melba
Bought by
Moss Melba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,369
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Melba | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Melba | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |