S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Kuplen
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 231-6800
14 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $167,000
Very well kept home, 2 car detached garage, nice lot and hardwood floors. Would make a nice starter home. Second bathroom is in utility room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terlip Kenneth And William Moore Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Terlip Kenneth A Trust | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Marshall William Ray | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $10,891 | $2,475 | $8,416 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $10,442 | $2,448 | $7,994 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $10,166 | $1,546 | $8,620 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $10,868 | $1,265 | $9,603 |
| 2021 | $873 | $6,176 | $1,265 | $4,911 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $8,504 | $1,265 | $7,239 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $8,338 | $1,265 | $7,073 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $8,338 | $1,265 | $7,073 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $8,338 | $1,265 | $7,073 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $8,338 | $1,265 | $7,073 |
| 2015 | $864 | $7,888 | $1,242 | $6,646 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Kuplen
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 231-6800
14 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P200289
APN: 203-08-0-10-16-015.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.