502 SW Timber Trail Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 SW Timber Trail, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $474,640, approximately $395 per square foot. 502 SW Timber Trail is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Bell Suzanne
Bought by
Bell Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,743
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Heid Louis F and Heid Carol J
Bought by
Bell Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Connolly Clarence W and Connolly Linda R
Bought by
Heid Louis F and Heid Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1989
Bought by
Bell Suzanne