502 The Strand Spaulding, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $233,094 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 The Strand, Spaulding, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $254,524, approximately $127 per square foot. 502 The Strand is a home with nearby schools including Meadow View, McKinley Elementary School, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Muse Frank and Muse Katherine
Bought by
The Muse Family 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Muse Family 2014 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $189,072 | $62,774 | $126,298 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $185,366 | $61,544 | $123,822 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $181,733 | $60,338 | $121,395 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $178,170 | $59,155 | $119,015 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $174,678 | $57,996 | $116,682 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $172,888 | $57,402 | $115,486 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $169,499 | $56,277 | $113,222 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $166,176 | $55,174 | $111,002 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $162,919 | $54,093 | $108,826 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $159,726 | $53,033 | $106,693 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $157,328 | $52,237 | $105,091 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $154,247 | $51,214 | $103,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map