502 Thomas Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Thomas Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $492,335, approximately $258 per square foot. 502 Thomas Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Fox Theodore J and Fox Lisa G
Bought by
Gray Perry H and Gray Ula Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,351
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Fox Theodore J and Fox Lisa G
Bought by
Gray Perry H and Gray Ula Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,351
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Fox Theodore J Lisa I Garber
Bought by
Fox Theodore J and Fox Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Effland John E Jo Ann
Bought by
Fox Theodore J Lisa I Garber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Perry H | $395,000 | -- | |
| Gray Perry H | $395,000 | -- | |
| Fox Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Fox Theodore J Lisa I Garber | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Perry H | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Perry H | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Theodore J Lisa I Garber | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $392,000 | $129,400 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $350,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $268,700 | $87,300 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $264,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $259,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $255,400 | $71,800 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $255,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $249,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $244,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map