502 Thompson Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Thompson Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $99,718, approximately $114 per square foot. 502 Thompson Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
F & F Renovations Llc
Bought by
Frieden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Ferbert Brandon and Ferbert Shannon
Bought by
Co F & F Renovation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Tr The Bank Of New York and Co Novastar Mortgage Funding Trus
Bought by
Frieden Dustin and Ferbert Brandom M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Miller Theresa B and Whitney Miller E
Bought by
Be Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frieden Llc | -- | St Joseph Title Llc | |
| Co F & F Renovation Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frieden Dustin | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Be Bank Of New York | $63,585 | First American Hall Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frieden Dustin | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $7,440 | $2,370 | $5,070 |
| 2024 | $514 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $514 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $475 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $477 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $474 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $459 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $415 | $7,100 | $2,370 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $411 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $450 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map