502 W Apple St Parkston, SD 57366
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $313,473
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Apple St, Parkston, SD 57366 and is currently estimated at $288,118. 502 W Apple St is a home with nearby schools including Parkston Elementary School, New Elm Spring Colony Elementary School, and Old Elm Spring Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Baier Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Baier Jesse Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$152,443
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baier Jesse Donald | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Baier Jesse Donald | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baier Jesse Donald | $171,717 | |
| Closed | Baier Jesse Donald | $171,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $288,780 | $50,510 | $238,270 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $276,450 | $46,980 | $229,470 |
| 2023 | -- | $262,310 | $41,110 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $221,490 | $32,890 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map