502 W Cedar St Hendricks, MN 56136
Estimated Value: $167,076 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Cedar St, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently estimated at $187,269, approximately $163 per square foot. 502 W Cedar St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $166,100 | $3,800 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $158,500 | $3,800 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $158,500 | $3,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $124,200 | $3,300 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $188,800 | $6,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $188,800 | $6,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $72,100 | $2,500 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map