502 W Hamilton St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Hamilton St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $173,478, approximately $139 per square foot. 502 W Hamilton St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $167,900 | $22,300 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $155,600 | $22,300 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $155,600 | $22,300 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $120,500 | $14,900 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $120,500 | $14,900 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $111,100 | $14,900 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map