NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 W Hubert Ave Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $194,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
624 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,204 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Maher Park
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2022

Coming Soon! Sunday March 13th

Corner lot! This 2 possible 3 br 1 bath ranch style home is located in the quite Mahers subdivision. Home features a large living room, hardwood floors, spacious kitchen, full basement with egress, and a 24x 24 two car detached garage. Open House is scheduled for March 13th 2-4

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Mills

Rise Realty License #2010000565 Listed on: 03/13/2022

Rise Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Lawhorn

RE/MAX ONE License #443788

RE/MAX ONE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,080

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 624 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-36232-600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,080

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-654-5552
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 240.22
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-36232-600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1080.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2022
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$177,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,833
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,253

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Craiglow Jessica
Bought by
Craiglow Perry E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Rosser Ronald A and Rosser Loretta J
Bought by
Craiglow Perry E and Craiglow Jessica N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,402
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Pamela R and Osborne James
Bought by
Rosser Ronald A and Rosser Loretta J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Gobel Catherine M
Bought by
Gobel Catherine M and Osborne Pamela

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poff Jimmy Edmund -- New Title Company Name
Craiglow Perry E -- None Available
Craiglow Perry E $69,900 Lawyers Title Agency Of Lanc
Rosser Ronald A $48,000 --
Gobel Catherine M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poff Jimmy Edmund $120,000
Previous Owner Craiglow Perry E $71,402
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $240 / Sq Ft
03/19/2022 03/19/22 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2022 03/13/22 For Sale $149,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,107 $47,940 $12,320 $35,620
2024 $3,107 $34,560 $6,360 $28,200
2023 $1,319 $34,560 $6,360 $28,200
2022 $1,322 $34,560 $6,360 $28,200
2021 $1,080 $26,330 $6,360 $19,970
2020 $1,038 $26,330 $6,360 $19,970
2019 $989 $26,330 $6,360 $19,970
2018 $816 $21,330 $6,360 $14,970
2017 $807 $21,240 $6,360 $14,880
2016 $786 $21,240 $6,360 $14,880
2015 $779 $20,690 $6,360 $14,330
2014 $742 $20,690 $6,360 $14,330
2013 $742 $20,690 $6,360 $14,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222005825

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-36232-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.