502 W Woodward Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $393,361 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Woodward Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $417,840, approximately $182 per square foot. 502 W Woodward Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Kennedy Benjamin Z and Kennedy Penny L
Bought by
Ladourcer Bryan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$147,396
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Benjamin Z
Bought by
Kennedy Benjamin K and Kennedy Penny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Tomlinson Ruth G
Bought by
Kennedy Benjamin Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Tomlinson Ruth G
Bought by
Tomlinson Ruth G