604 Donnelly St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Donnelly St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $211,355, approximately $223 per square foot. 604 Donnelly St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Audain Fed and Perrott Wendy S
Bought by
Hc Land Trust Services Llc and Lake Brantley Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Sabo Kathy M and Hricko Patricia S
Bought by
Audain Fed and Perrott Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hc Land Trust Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Audain Fed | $28,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,128 | $134,295 | $26,946 | $107,349 |
| 2025 | $1,976 | $134,295 | $26,946 | $107,349 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $134,295 | $26,946 | $107,349 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $130,733 | $26,946 | $103,787 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $90,109 | $17,964 | $72,145 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $78,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $77,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $77,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $52,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $48,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $48,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $54,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $53,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map