Estimated Value: $538,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Waterford Cir, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $623,620, approximately $198 per square foot. 502 Waterford Cir is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Terry Christina
Bought by
Terry David F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Long Michael B and Long Chery L
Bought by
Mentz Scott A and Mentz Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry David F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mentz Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $85,520 | $0 | $85,520 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $77,720 | $0 | $77,720 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $75,700 | $0 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $71,160 | $0 | $71,160 |