$106,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

5020 E 116th St Perkins, OK 74059

4.15 Acres
$25,542 Price per Acre
180,774 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

4% Below List Price

132 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2026

4.15 acres with highway frontage in a prime location! Property is fully fenced and zoned agricultural. It's ready for livestock, a home site, or small business use. Excellent visibility and easy access from the highway. Located within the Perkins-Tryon School District. Great opportunity for country living with convenience to Stillwater, Perkins, and Cushing. Hard-to-find combination of acreage, accessibility, and school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lanae DeMuth

FRONTIER REALTY License #157246 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeana Coyle

FRONTIER REALTY License #127849

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $486

Lot Details

  • 4.15 Acre Lot
  • Perimeter Fence

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Allowed

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$486

Lot Details

4.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS/LAND
  • Type: Unplatted
  • Acres: 4.15
  • 100 Year Flood Zone: UNKNOWN
  • Legal Description: 33-18N-03E C-510 (4.15acm/l) Beg 500.70'W Se/C Sw/4; N-312` W-94.30` N-183` W-371.67' S-495` E-465.97' Pob Less Hwy
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 4.15 Acres M/L

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes Dollar: 486

MLS Schools

  • School: Perkins School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.55%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
82.13%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,853
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$38,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
List Price
$49,999
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $106,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $100,000 Octs
Warranty Deed $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $32,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $106,000 -3.5% --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $109,900 +9.9% --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Sold $100,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $100,000 +150.0% --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Sold $40,000 -20.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $49,999 +25.0% --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Sold $40,000 -4.8% -- View Prior Sale
10/08/2016 10/08/16 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2016 09/24/16 For Sale $42,000 -- --
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $510 $5,107 $5,107 $0
2024 $486 $5,107 $5,107 $0
2023 $486 $4,864 $4,864 $0
2022 $446 $4,632 $4,632 $0
2021 $424 $4,412 $4,412 $0
2020 $404 $4,202 $4,202 $0
2019 $444 $4,533 $4,533 $0
2018 $443 $4,533 $4,533 $0
2017 $426 $4,340 $4,340 $0
2016 $320 $3,327 $3,327 $0
2015 $320 $3,327 $3,327 $0
2014 $315 $3,189 $3,032 $157

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 132994

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 600084667

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.