5020 Leonis St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $623,220 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5020 Leonis St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $683,305, approximately $617 per square foot. 5020 Leonis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Henry M
Bought by
Gomez Henry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Henry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $52,395 | $25,462 | $26,933 |
| 2024 | $988 | $51,368 | $24,963 | $26,405 |
| 2023 | $984 | $50,362 | $24,474 | $25,888 |
| 2022 | $954 | $49,376 | $23,995 | $25,381 |
| 2021 | $923 | $48,409 | $23,525 | $24,884 |
| 2019 | $894 | $46,975 | $22,828 | $24,147 |
| 2018 | $815 | $46,055 | $22,381 | $23,674 |
| 2016 | $765 | $44,268 | $21,513 | $22,755 |
| 2015 | $730 | $43,604 | $21,190 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $728 | $42,750 | $20,775 | $21,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map