5020 Peabody St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5020 Peabody St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $384,185, approximately $262 per square foot. 5020 Peabody St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Dalbeck Marilyn Marilyn
Bought by
Krautbauer Christine Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krautbauer Christine Christine | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,696 | $397,100 | $55,400 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $392,200 | $46,000 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $360,100 | $42,600 | $317,500 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $297,800 | $35,300 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $297,800 | $35,300 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $284,300 | $33,600 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $279,500 | $33,600 | $245,900 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $263,300 | $33,600 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $121,800 | $28,000 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $222,000 | $31,400 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $165,700 | $11,800 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map