5021 E Crescent Dr Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,059,000 - $3,102,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,008
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 E Crescent Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $2,743,317, approximately $547 per square foot. 5021 E Crescent Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Surapaneni Krishna P and Surapaneni Sheela R K
Bought by
Surapaneni Krishna P and Surapaneni Sheela R K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,696
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,260,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Surapaneni Krishna K and Surapaneni Sheela R K
Bought by
Surapaneni Krishna P and Surapaneni Sheela R K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
Surapaneni Krishna P and Surapaneni Sheela R K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
First Nationwide Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1994
Sold by
Sim Jae and Sim Pauline
Bought by
The Elmwood Corp and 5437 Virgina Ave Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surapaneni Krishna P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Surapaneni Krishna P | -- | -- | |
| Surapaneni Krishna P | $650,000 | American Title Insurance | |
| First Nationwide Bank | $1,083,752 | -- | |
| The Elmwood Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surapaneni Krishna P | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Surapaneni Krishna P | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,439 | $1,162,252 | $550,934 | $611,318 |
| 2024 | $12,439 | $1,139,463 | $540,131 | $599,332 |
| 2023 | $12,168 | $1,117,121 | $529,540 | $587,581 |
| 2022 | $11,936 | $1,095,217 | $519,157 | $576,060 |
| 2021 | $11,599 | $1,073,743 | $508,978 | $564,765 |
| 2020 | $11,493 | $1,062,734 | $503,759 | $558,975 |
| 2019 | $11,345 | $1,041,897 | $493,882 | $548,015 |
| 2018 | $11,171 | $1,021,468 | $484,198 | $537,270 |
| 2017 | $12,658 | $1,190,944 | $474,704 | $716,240 |
| 2016 | $12,077 | $1,135,220 | $465,396 | $669,824 |
| 2015 | $11,929 | $1,118,965 | $458,405 | $660,560 |
| 2014 | $11,678 | $1,097,047 | $449,426 | $647,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map