5021 Mccomber Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $530,850
Studio
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Mccomber Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $459,463, approximately $252 per square foot. 5021 Mccomber Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Marie Jackson and Fiege Mark D
Bought by
Fiedge Mark and Fiege Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiedge Mark | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,116 | $512,400 | $155,200 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $498,200 | $141,000 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $439,200 | $134,300 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $392,700 | $84,200 | $308,500 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $360,500 | $82,300 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $352,100 | $82,300 | $269,800 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $329,300 | $82,300 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $329,200 | $82,200 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $308,800 | $76,500 | $232,300 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $277,100 | $71,400 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $277,100 | $71,400 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map