5021 Webster St Oakland, CA 94609
Temescal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,423,000, approximately $886 per square foot. 5021 Webster St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Lambert William and Lambert Maria
Bought by
Aguilar Lambert William C and Aguilar Lambert Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Lambert William C and Aguilar Lambert Maria
Bought by
Aguilar Lambert William C and Aguilar Lambert Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Lambert William C and Lambert Maria S
Bought by
Lambert William C and Lambert Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Lambert William C S and Aguilar Maria S
Bought by
Lambert William C and Aguilar Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Walker Eddie J and Walker Constance J
Bought by
Waller Henry H and Waller Jimmye E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Lambert William C | -- | -- | |
| Lambert William | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Aguilar Lambert William C | -- | -- | |
| Lambert William C | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lambert William C | -- | -- | |
| Waller Henry H | $88,636 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lambert William | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Lambert William C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $402,898 | $120,869 | $282,029 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $387,998 | $118,499 | $276,499 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $387,254 | $116,176 | $271,078 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $372,661 | $113,898 | $265,763 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $365,218 | $111,665 | $260,553 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $368,403 | $110,521 | $257,882 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $361,180 | $108,354 | $252,826 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $354,100 | $106,230 | $247,870 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $347,158 | $104,147 | $243,011 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $340,351 | $102,105 | $238,246 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $335,240 | $100,572 | $234,668 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $328,674 | $98,602 | $230,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map