$270,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

5022 207th St N Forest Lake, MN 55025

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • End Unit
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 3-minute walk to Summerfield Landing Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful end-unit townhome offering comfort, convenience and plenty of natural sunlight. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this meticulously maintained home features a vaulted living room ceiling that creates an open, airy feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers ample cabinet, counter and pantry space making meal prep & storage easy. Plus, the convenient breakfast bar is perfect for quick meals or casual dining. The informal dining area sits next to a sliding glass door that opens to the south-facing patio creating the ideal spot for grilling, enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing with an evening beverage. Both bedrooms are spacious, freshly painted and offer generous closet sizes & rays of sunshine. The open upper-level loft provides a versatile space perfect for a cherished home office, reading nook or a creative workspace. Upstairs, you’ll also find the functional dedicated laundry area and full bathroom. Enjoy new flooring throughout plus tasteful color & fixture choices. As an end unit, this home benefits from additional windows allowing abundant natural sunlight that makes the living areas feel bright and inviting. The insulated two-car garage is not only spotless and freshly painted, but also provides even more storage/shelving space. Enjoy all the amenities and conveniences this location has to offer like miles of walking and biking trails, schools, the YMCA, shopping, restaurants and coffee shops. Commuters will appreciate easy access to major freeways with downtown Minneapolis being about a 30-minute drive. This inviting townhome blends functionality, natural light and comfortable living spaces in a location that makes everyday living easy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Gallagher

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 03/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,624

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 44x70
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, shared amenities, snow removal
  • West Meadows Home Owners Association, Phone Number (763) 746-1188
  • West Meadow At Summerfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1903221130099

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,624

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1522
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Sump Basket, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1522
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 7637461188
  • Association Fee: 217
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: West Meadows Home Owners Association

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Forest Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6519828103

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 44x70
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1903221130099
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2624
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2624

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Paron Kathleen and Paron Lawrence A
Bought by
Nancy L Hall Revocable Living Trust and Hall
Seller's Agent
Brian Gallagher
RE/MAX Results
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Boss
Keller Williams Select Realty
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Betts Sandra I and Betts John
Bought by
Paron Kathleen A and Paron Lawrence A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 Titlesmart
Warranty Deed $262,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $208,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $270,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Off Market $270,000 -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,582 $257,600 $72,000 $185,600
2023 $2,520 $265,800 $78,000 $187,800
2022 $2,064 $243,400 $55,100 $188,300
2021 $1,980 $197,700 $44,400 $153,300
2020 $1,962 $188,200 $44,400 $143,800
2019 $1,872 $184,000 $38,400 $145,600
2018 $1,518 $173,000 $39,700 $133,300
2017 $1,456 $151,900 $28,600 $123,300
2016 $1,534 $138,600 $19,500 $119,100
2015 $1,350 $114,800 $16,500 $98,300
2013 -- $101,600 $16,000 $85,600

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7035716

NorthstarMLS

APN: 19-032-21-13-0099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.