Seller's Agent in 2022
Leslie Manzone
Compass
(510) 388-2393
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $890,422
Welcome to 5022 Barrett Ave in Richmond View! Great Location & Opportunity to Own an Income Property. This Duplex features a 1 bed/1 bath unit and a 2 bed/1 bath unit. There is a 2 Car Garage Plus off street parking with a nice size backyard. The property is located near schools, shopping, public transportation and easy access to the freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Edgar | $745,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pricco Farnily Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Pricco Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Pricco Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Pricco Alan J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $745,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | $745,000 | +49.0% | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $499,950 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,748 | $790,599 | $657,948 | $132,651 |
| 2024 | $14,369 | $775,098 | $645,048 | $130,050 |
| 2023 | $13,153 | $759,900 | $632,400 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $108,775 | $35,335 | $73,440 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $106,643 | $34,643 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $103,481 | $33,616 | $69,865 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $101,453 | $32,957 | $68,496 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $99,464 | $32,311 | $67,153 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $97,515 | $31,678 | $65,837 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,052 | $31,203 | $64,849 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $94,171 | $30,592 | $63,579 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leslie Manzone
Compass
(510) 388-2393
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Michele Manzone
Compass
(510) 517-0111
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marty Carbajal
Gcm Realty & Loans
(510) 387-7954
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40984684
APN: 519-280-003-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.