5022 Willmonte Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5022 Willmonte Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,021,275, approximately $709 per square foot. 5022 Willmonte Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2013
Sold by
Wu Jenn Chang and Yang Liya
Bought by
Wu Jenn Chang and Yang Liya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Wu Jenn Chang and Yang Liya
Bought by
Wu Jenn Chang and Yang Liya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wu Jenn Chang and Yang Liya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Sonoma Conveyancing Corp
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jenn Chang | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Jenn Chang | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Jenn Chang | $176,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $155,300 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wu Jenn Chang | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $299,455 | $209,385 | $90,070 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $293,584 | $205,280 | $88,304 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $287,828 | $201,255 | $86,573 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $282,185 | $197,309 | $84,876 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $276,653 | $193,441 | $83,212 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $268,449 | $187,704 | $80,745 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $263,186 | $184,024 | $79,162 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $252,968 | $176,879 | $76,089 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $249,170 | $174,223 | $74,947 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $244,290 | $170,811 | $73,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map