5023 25th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5023 25th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $355,589, approximately $156 per square foot. 5023 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Hanley Stacey
Bought by
Hodo Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Riehl Ronald Esh and Riehl Carol Jean
Bought by
Hodo Troy and Hanley Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Mcdermott James D and Mcdermott Margaret D
Bought by
Riehl Ronald Esh and Riehl Carol Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Sw Fl Developer Inc
Bought by
Florida Crown Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Quality Bldr Of Holmes Bch Inc
Bought by
Mcdermott James D and Mcdermott Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodo Troy | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodo Troy | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Riehl Ronald Esh | $115,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Florida Crown Homes Inc | $64,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott James D | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodo Troy | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Florida Crown Homes Inc | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $199,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $193,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $187,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $182,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $177,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $174,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $170,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $167,532 | $20,000 | $147,532 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $160,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $152,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $136,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $109,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $96,452 | $14,300 | $82,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map