Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathon Nguyen
Nebraska Realty
(402) 650-7323
23 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,000
Contract Pending. Beautifully remodeled raised ranch with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and 2 garages. A perfectionist's delight. New roof and gutters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-230-2646 License #20060197 Listed on: 04/19/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khi Way | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Lathan James P | $86,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khi Way | $140,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $145,000 | +7.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | +132.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Sold | $58,000 | -6.5% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2014 07/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $166,500 | $9,000 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $166,500 | $9,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $151,300 | $9,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $130,300 | $9,000 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $110,400 | $9,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $115,900 | $9,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $116,200 | $9,000 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $74,300 | $9,000 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $77,500 | $5,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $77,500 | $5,900 | $71,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathon Nguyen
Nebraska Realty
(402) 650-7323
23 in this area
229 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mitzi DeTavernier
Nebraska Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chinwendu Nwinye
GTRSALES
(402) 558-9484
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21806328
APN: 4475-1022-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.