5023 Sound Ave Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,452 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5023 Sound Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,190,113, approximately $656 per square foot. 5023 Sound Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Rubatino Fredrick T
Bought by
Rubatino Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Rubatino Ronald A
Bought by
Rubatino Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubatino Andrew | -- | Jelsing Tri West & Andrus Pllc | |
| Rubatino Andrew | $313 | Jelsing Tri West & Andrus Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,664 | $1,136,800 | $716,200 | $420,600 |
| 2025 | $8,139 | $1,080,300 | $674,800 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $1,026,200 | $620,700 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $1,100,800 | $636,600 | $464,200 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $736,600 | $345,400 | $391,200 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $738,900 | $394,800 | $344,100 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $696,800 | $355,300 | $341,500 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $623,500 | $317,600 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $579,300 | $291,900 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $554,700 | $279,000 | $275,700 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $519,900 | $270,600 | $249,300 |
| 2013 | $5,341 | $446,800 | $220,600 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map