5024 Donatello Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 Donatello Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $624,078, approximately $375 per square foot. 5024 Donatello Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Cmgv Associates Llc
Bought by
Rico Roberto L and Rico Carmelita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,845
Outstanding Balance
$63,758
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$560,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Roberto L | $214,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Roberto L | $208,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $328,906 | $76,844 | $252,062 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $322,458 | $75,338 | $247,120 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $316,136 | $73,861 | $242,275 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $309,938 | $72,413 | $237,525 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $303,862 | $70,994 | $232,868 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $300,748 | $70,267 | $230,481 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $294,852 | $68,890 | $225,962 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $289,072 | $67,540 | $221,532 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $283,405 | $66,216 | $217,189 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $277,849 | $64,918 | $212,931 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $273,676 | $63,943 | $209,733 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $268,316 | $62,691 | $205,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map